Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4765-3857)
Win Rating: 56
Years in Playoffs: 74
Championships: 4
Current Record (9-3)
Current Streak: W-1
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2113  1st
Celtics 2113  2nd
Celtics 2114  1st
Celtics 2114  2nd
Celtics 2115  1st
Celtics 2115  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
14ClippersCelticsBoxscore
13WizardsCelticsBoxscore
12CelticsMagicBoxscore
11HeatCelticsBoxscore
10CelticsPistonsBoxscore
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
15Cavaliers (6-3)MatchupCeltics (9-3)
16Celtics (9-3)MatchupNuggets (5-6)
17Suns (4-3)MatchupCeltics (9-3)
18Celtics (9-3)MatchupRaptors (2-5)
19Celtics (9-3)MatchupHeat (3-7)
21Celtics (9-3)MatchupLakers (2-7)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Jeremy Mullin7'1''246243C6130388790$3,244,443
Joel Newton (S)6'11''225242C9031427799$3,002,386
Antonio Garrett (IR)7'1''237308C4832498494$840,850
Alvin Santiago (IR)6'11''221309C6940506892$980,000
Nathan Walsh (S)6'11''229254PF7627398489$5,365,113
Wyatt Santiago6'9''2502910PF6864405488$1,200,000 *
Shaun Sundov6'8''228297SF6279528650$1,000,000
Paul Nesterovich6'7''226265SF8169446753$3,666,396
Wesley Cone (S)6'9''216242SF7872437358$2,453,168
Mikel Mohammed6'5''213220SG6472446645$1,814,828
Chase Hoyt6'4''227286SG5496515743$4,500,000 *
Samuel Watts (Inj)6'2''204308SG7882907059$14,875,000
Drew Williamson6'4''1933010PG4381767332$1,000,000
Ben McCarty (S)6'3''193288PG4980688744$4,000,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Samuel Watts38.822.54.85.02.00.31.8
Paul Nesterovich27.214.02.04.41.20.21.0
Joel Newton27.614.02.88.40.82.81.8
Nathan Walsh30.813.41.48.40.80.80.6
Ben McCarty36.812.26.23.41.40.22.8
Wesley Cone32.09.62.04.41.60.01.6
Wyatt Santiago17.87.01.26.41.00.21.8
Jeremy Mullin19.83.21.86.40.42.80.8
Drew Williamson11.22.41.80.80.40.41.8
Mikel Mohammed9.72.00.30.70.00.31.3
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Samuel Watts39.024.34.86.21.40.81.8
Joel Newton27.217.52.69.00.73.01.6
Nathan Walsh30.512.31.88.81.31.00.8
Paul Nesterovich24.611.81.83.31.60.20.8
Ben McCarty36.310.56.83.71.50.32.3
Wesley Cone30.89.42.34.71.50.01.8
Wyatt Santiago17.26.31.86.10.70.41.0
Jeremy Mullin21.24.81.27.60.32.60.8
Drew Williamson11.82.82.21.20.60.31.6
Mikel Mohammed5.91.00.10.50.10.10.4