Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (3721-2921)
Win Rating: 53
Years in Playoffs: 60
Championships: 4
Current Record (53-29)
Current Streak: L-2
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2088  1st
Celtics 2088  2nd
Celtics 2089  1st
Celtics 2089  2nd
Celtics 2090  1st
Celtics 2090  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
119CelticsClippersBoxscore | PBP
118SunsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
116BucksCelticsBoxscore | PBP
115TimberwolvesCelticsBoxscore | PBP
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
122Celtics (53-29)MatchupMagic (41-41)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Donald Collier (S)6'11''240287C7931407898$850,000
Kenny Kersey7'1''255220C5922307281$3,000,000
Isidoro Holloway (S)7'0''232253C8529238374$2,650,946
Gage Mann (IR)6'11''2213411C3825145586$1,000,000
Michael Molina6'11''295276PF8328346174$715,850
Trevor Kim6'7''227220PF7655285077$475,000
Chuck Stoudamire6'8''232308PF8838204174$3,000,000
Jack Moiso (IR)6'7''226231SF5652535040$465,850
Adam Cone6'8''229233SF6466378153$2,080,242
Sam Bird6'4''2073011SG6778326655$1,250,000
Joshua Kurland (S)6'6''217319SG4888738147$8,000,000
Roberto Boykins (S)6'5''205231SG7376477851$2,293,208
Alfonso Augmon (S)6'2''1723312PG5590997544$18,204,677
Daniel Baker6'2''192287PG6172637946$2,000,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Alfonso Augmon40.026.09.05.83.51.53.8
Roberto Boykins27.517.31.84.31.31.33.0
Chuck Stoudamire21.813.31.38.01.01.51.5
Isidoro Holloway28.013.02.010.01.53.31.5
Donald Collier26.310.31.38.30.31.31.5
Joshua Kurland27.88.32.85.81.80.01.3
Daniel Baker27.06.82.35.82.30.01.8
Adam Cone18.03.00.32.71.00.30.7
Kenny Kersey20.02.81.38.81.31.31.8
Sam Bird11.32.31.31.70.30.31.3
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Alfonso Augmon39.025.210.55.13.01.03.1
Isidoro Holloway27.414.91.89.51.03.51.5
Roberto Boykins27.513.31.54.51.70.82.1
Chuck Stoudamire21.212.91.06.40.91.31.5
Daniel Baker28.310.62.84.52.00.21.5
Joshua Kurland28.210.23.14.31.60.11.3
Donald Collier26.59.01.99.10.81.41.7
Adam Cone22.65.40.93.71.30.31.3
Kenny Kersey20.54.30.97.30.70.91.5
Sam Bird6.12.40.60.80.60.11.0
Michael Molina2.31.30.01.00.00.00.3