Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4407-3560)
Win Rating: 40
Years in Playoffs: 68
Championships: 4
Current Record (10-3)
Current Streak: W-2
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2105  2nd
Celtics 2106  1st
Celtics 2106  2nd
Celtics 2107  1st
Celtics 2107  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
14CelticsThunderBoxscore
13CelticsPistonsBoxscore
12CelticsKingsBoxscore
11CelticsCavaliersBoxscore
10HornetsCelticsBoxscore
9MagicCelticsBoxscore
8CelticsJazzBoxscore
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
16Celtics (10-3)MatchupBucks (3-5)
1876ers (5-6)MatchupCeltics (10-3)
19Celtics (10-3)MatchupNets (4-8)
21Celtics (10-3)MatchupWizards (4-2)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Ruben Thorpe (S)7'0''3053311C8630276497$12,500,000
Tyler Porter6'11''234287C6848216490$778,350
Carlos Vandivier6'10''232231PF9734457276$2,981,979
Alejandro Sanford6'9''258275PF7938467373$653,350
Jeremy Crotty (S)7'0''307264PF9738487381$10,625,000
Jonah Aames6'10''213319SF7660647149$965,850
Scott Cousy6'8''211264SF7274317558$1,500,000
Steve Brandon (S)6'4''207297SG8486386546$12,750,000
Lorenzo Schrempf (S)6'7''213232SG7280478558$3,002,386
Elijah Hepbron (IR)5'6''158256PG4652757647$715,850
Brett Mokray (S)5'11''205244PG6374958661$5,022,674
Jim Ewing6'2''190308PG3972797433$840,850
Hahn Cardinal6'2''191277PG5366688044$778,350
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon40.029.05.06.01.00.04.0
Jeremy Crotty35.323.02.410.72.01.61.0
Ruben Thorpe33.417.91.712.11.44.41.6
Carlos Vandivier29.717.31.67.90.90.71.4
Jonah Aames41.312.73.04.41.40.32.9
Lorenzo Schrempf30.48.13.15.41.10.62.0
Brett Mokray36.98.110.94.72.60.74.7
Alejandro Sanford9.62.60.72.00.60.61.0
Hahn Cardinal8.82.02.30.81.50.30.8
Scott Cousy8.71.70.50.80.20.00.3
Jim Ewing12.01.32.70.70.00.01.0
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon41.326.02.15.31.90.42.0
Jeremy Crotty34.820.53.010.11.52.21.2
Ruben Thorpe34.417.22.212.70.94.71.8
Carlos Vandivier29.816.21.97.60.70.71.3
Jonah Aames32.19.63.23.91.80.22.3
Lorenzo Schrempf29.98.53.25.31.20.61.8
Brett Mokray35.38.28.34.62.00.74.5
Alejandro Sanford10.34.20.82.80.40.50.9
Hahn Cardinal8.82.02.30.81.50.30.8
Scott Cousy8.71.70.50.80.20.00.3
Jim Ewing7.00.71.30.60.00.00.3