Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (3867-3014)
Win Rating: 64
Years in Playoffs: 62
Championships: 4
Current Record (42-33)
Current Streak: W-1
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2092  1st
Celtics 2092  2nd
Celtics 2093  1st
Celtics 2093  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
112MavericksCelticsBoxscore | PBP
111CavaliersCelticsBoxscore | PBP
110NetsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
109CelticsRaptorsBoxscore | PBP
106PacersCelticsBoxscore | PBP
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
113Celtics (42-33)MatchupKnicks (42-32)
114Spurs (53-22)MatchupCeltics (42-33)
115Celtics (42-33)MatchupPacers (31-44)
117Celtics (42-33)MatchupBobcats (35-42)
118Bulls (39-37)MatchupCeltics (42-33)
119Suns (45-30)MatchupCeltics (42-33)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Kobe Ellison (S)7'0''231286C8533468684$12,750,000
Juan Stevenson6'9''259286C7252167289$1,200,000
Dustin Gerhart6'10''244286PF6349226381$720,000
Eddie Likens6'9''254264PF5044428892$660,000
Brandon Teague6'7''202220PF4947368073$332,817
Trevor Kim (S)6'7''227253SF8758305696$8,000,000
Adam Cone (Inj)6'8''229266SF6771347755$1,500,000
Bradley Childs (IR)6'5''217200SG4966337159$332,817
Roberto Boykins (Inj)6'5''205264SG6774507948$8,765,625
Peter Whitney (S)6'4''196264PG6090797848$10,625,000
Daniel Baker6'2''1923110PG5872607748$2,000,000
Malik Liston6'2''189233PG4976667539$3,378,220
Javier Carnesecca6'2''181210PG5561794458$332,817
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Kobe Ellison35.819.21.011.41.04.01.4
Peter Whitney34.017.88.83.81.00.04.8
Trevor Kim24.812.00.88.21.01.80.8
Juan Stevenson22.811.80.86.41.01.41.4
Roberto Boykins24.011.70.32.02.30.02.7
Adam Cone26.09.81.53.50.50.32.3
Malik Liston27.68.02.63.80.60.62.2
Daniel Baker33.68.04.25.82.01.02.2
Javier Carnesecca10.85.22.81.41.00.01.0
Eddie Likens12.82.40.66.40.60.81.2
Brandon Teague7.01.00.01.00.50.50.5
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Kobe Ellison33.019.82.010.10.93.41.5
Peter Whitney34.917.29.84.42.60.24.5
Trevor Kim27.515.41.510.11.11.31.6
Hayden Brand30.115.11.84.81.10.01.1
Juan Stevenson21.511.60.96.90.50.81.4
Roberto Boykins27.510.01.23.22.00.53.0
Daniel Baker25.99.13.23.61.50.41.8
Malik Liston27.68.02.63.80.60.62.2
Adam Cone28.97.91.64.01.40.11.3
Javier Carnesecca9.14.02.21.70.50.20.9
Eddie Likens20.22.91.07.10.71.11.1
Dustin Gerhart8.42.00.61.70.10.10.3
Brandon Teague8.11.10.61.30.50.90.4