Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (3870-3018)
Win Rating: 55
Years in Playoffs: 63
Championships: 4
Current Record (45-37)
Current Streak: L-3
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2092  1st
Celtics 2092  2nd
Celtics 2093  1st
Celtics 2093  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Playoffs
DayHomeAwayRecap
141CelticsWizardsBoxscore | PBP
139WizardsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
137CelticsWizardsBoxscore | PBP
136CelticsWizardsBoxscore | PBP
134WizardsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
133WizardsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
131CelticsKnicksBoxscore | PBP
130KnicksCelticsBoxscore
128CelticsKnicksBoxscore
126KnicksCelticsBoxscore | PBP
125KnicksCelticsBoxscore | PBP
123CelticsKnicksBoxscore | PBP
122CelticsKnicksBoxscore | PBP
Currently in Playoffs or Off-Season

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Kobe Ellison (S)7'0''231286C8533468684$12,750,000
Juan Stevenson6'9''259286C7252167289$1,200,000
Dustin Gerhart6'10''244286PF6349226381$720,000
Eddie Likens6'9''254264PF5044428892$660,000
Brandon Teague6'7''202220PF4947368073$332,817
Trevor Kim (S)6'7''227253SF8758305696$8,000,000
Adam Cone (S)6'8''229266SF6771347755$1,500,000
Bradley Childs (IR)6'5''217200SG4966337159$332,817
Roberto Boykins (S)6'5''205264SG6774507948$8,765,625
Peter Whitney (S)6'4''196264PG6090797848$10,625,000
Daniel Baker6'2''1923110PG5872607748$2,000,000
Malik Liston6'2''189233PG4976667539$3,378,220
Javier Carnesecca6'2''181210PG5561794458$332,817
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Playoffs
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Peter Whitney37.221.110.54.82.40.24.6
Roberto Boykins33.619.62.83.82.20.42.5
Kobe Ellison35.517.71.511.90.84.11.4
Trevor Kim30.216.91.511.40.81.31.6
Adam Cone31.47.81.74.41.50.41.7
Daniel Baker19.96.72.53.51.60.30.9
Juan Stevenson17.66.20.66.50.50.71.2
Malik Liston20.86.11.82.61.40.21.2
Eddie Likens12.81.70.64.00.50.70.8
Javier Carnesecca5.31.50.80.90.00.00.8
Brandon Teague5.51.01.00.50.50.00.5