Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4324-3478)
Win Rating: 43
Years in Playoffs: 68
Championships: 4
Current Record (4-8)
Current Streak: L-1
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2103  1st
Celtics 2103  2nd
Celtics 2104  1st
Celtics 2104  2nd
Celtics 2105  1st
Celtics 2105  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
20HeatCelticsBoxscore
19BucksCelticsBoxscore
18CavaliersCelticsBoxscore
16CelticsRocketsBoxscore
1576ersCelticsBoxscore
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
22Rockets (6-10)MatchupCeltics (4-8)
23Celtics (4-8)MatchupLakers (11-6)
24Nets (8-6)MatchupCeltics (4-8)
25Celtics (4-8)MatchupGrizzlies (4-12)
26Grizzlies (4-12)MatchupCeltics (4-8)
27Celtics (4-8)MatchupSpurs (8-8)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Kenny Henson6'11''261220C7630465484$332,817
Alfonso Bostic6'9''2533311PF8756334675$8,000,000
Marc Woolpert (S)6'9''259275PF7642218094$10,226,563
Jeremy Crotty (S)7'0''307242PF9239457080$3,321,514
Darius Rupp6'8''257220PF8046406578$2,408,077
Trey Bird (S)6'10''2153311SF7782485737$9,183,777
Steve Brandon (S)6'4''207275SG8790346444$10,625,000
Dylan Nichols (IR)6'4''220255SG5167756951$660,000
Jonathon Rubini6'3''1903210SG5076788445$1,000,000
Lorenzo Schrempf6'7''213210SG6865477259$2,610,755
Patrick Thorpe (IR)6'4''180232PG4560747250$540,850
Samuel Iverson (S)5'11''2033210PG4963896561$2,439,140
Nolan Duncan6'2''186254PG4374538124$590,850
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon34.225.42.85.41.80.62.6
Jeremy Crotty32.018.43.610.41.22.01.2
Trey Bird35.216.61.44.21.40.41.8
Marc Woolpert32.810.82.210.81.40.41.2
Alfonso Bostic16.89.60.87.40.62.40.8
Jonathon Rubini32.68.88.42.62.60.45.4
Darius Rupp19.47.41.04.20.60.60.6
Lorenzo Schrempf14.44.21.42.61.20.41.0
Nolan Duncan6.03.01.60.20.20.00.6
Brian Newman1.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon33.921.31.84.81.90.52.8
Jeremy Crotty31.715.92.89.80.81.81.3
Trey Bird34.015.92.04.91.70.32.1
Alfonso Bostic19.89.00.87.60.41.80.8
Jonathon Rubini32.38.76.62.42.50.45.5
Darius Rupp24.18.71.55.61.30.30.8
Marc Woolpert30.58.61.210.01.31.51.7
Lorenzo Schrempf19.36.61.33.70.90.21.2
Brian Newman10.23.50.52.70.20.00.5
Nolan Duncan6.02.31.00.40.40.00.6