Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4049-3157)
Win Rating: 48
Years in Playoffs: 65
Championships: 4
Current Record (31-41)
Current Streak: L-1
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2095  1st
Celtics 2095  2nd
Celtics 2096  1st
Celtics 2096  2nd
Celtics 2097  1st
Celtics 2097  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
105CelticsHawksBoxscore | PBP
104CelticsNetsBoxscore | PBP
101CelticsRaptorsBoxscore | PBP
100CelticsBobcatsBoxscore | PBP
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
106Bucks (51-23)MatchupCeltics (31-41)
108Wizards (42-31)MatchupCeltics (31-41)
110Celtics (31-41)MatchupHeat (15-54)
111Pistons (39-33)MatchupCeltics (31-41)
112Celtics (31-41)MatchupNuggets (51-18)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Xavier Hurst (IR)6'11''3063312C7330236669$1,250,000
Riley Lapchick7'0''320308C8536144767$840,850
Alan McCoy6'11''274212C7326437483$2,659,640
Matt Obrien7'3''261254C7826246579$590,850
Cody Reid7'0''239230C6322367589$2,312,717
Isidoro Holloway (S)7'0''2323210PF7828207982$14,000,000
Jarrett Brooks (IR)6'10''250253PF7340396072$2,396,245
Trevor Kim (S)6'7''227297SF9154396293$8,000,000
Edwin Turkoglu (S)6'8''245286SF8165647858$8,487,446
Damian Lister6'7''221222SF6467534958$540,850
Peter Slater (S)6'4''201253SG7650277349$565,850
DerMarr Stankovic (S)5'9''197253PG5652569243$565,850
DeeAndre Coleman6'2''1983715PG4374897544$1,200,000
Malik Liston (IR)6'2''189277PG4970597734$1,000,000
Julio Boykins6'2''2153110PG3676857233$1,000,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Trevor Kim33.822.82.08.50.00.03.5
Edwin Turkoglu36.312.57.83.31.50.56.8
Peter Slater29.810.31.04.50.50.02.0
Matt Obrien23.08.81.36.81.32.02.0
Alan McCoy33.08.32.810.50.50.31.0
Cody Reid31.57.80.59.80.80.51.8
Isidoro Holloway8.57.00.32.51.00.80.3
Julio Boykins23.34.52.82.00.51.31.8
Damian Lister13.82.01.82.00.50.31.0
Jarrett Brooks2.02.01.01.00.00.00.0
DeeAndre Coleman6.81.02.00.80.30.00.3
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Trevor Kim33.820.82.28.80.80.42.8
Edwin Turkoglu36.816.05.45.11.20.94.0
Isidoro Holloway22.312.00.86.61.62.70.9
Alan McCoy29.510.62.08.70.70.81.0
Cody Reid28.38.60.97.80.80.81.1
Matt Obrien20.18.11.36.21.11.01.5
Peter Slater20.57.10.93.20.70.11.3
DeeAndre Coleman21.66.35.12.41.20.21.6
Julio Boykins18.83.73.21.71.10.52.1
Damian Lister12.23.31.01.60.60.30.5
Jarrett Brooks2.02.01.01.00.00.00.0