Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (3905-3036)
Win Rating: 60
Years in Playoffs: 63
Championships: 4
Current Record (35-18)
Current Streak: W-5
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2092  1st
Celtics 2092  2nd
Celtics 2093  1st
Celtics 2093  2nd
Celtics 2094  1st
Celtics 2094  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
77CelticsKingsBoxscore | PBP
76CelticsNetsBoxscore | PBP
74CelticsBullsBoxscore | PBP
73CelticsMavericksBoxscore | PBP
72CelticsPacersBoxscore | PBP
71HeatCelticsBoxscore | PBP
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
78Celtics (35-18)MatchupJazz (21-30)
79Rockets (18-31)MatchupCeltics (35-18)
80Celtics (35-18)MatchupRockets (18-31)
81Bulls (26-24)MatchupCeltics (35-18)
83Celtics (35-18)MatchupThunder (23-27)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Ramon Crotty (IR)6'9''242210C4832456286$332,817
Nigel McGrady (IR)6'10''2413512C6832233758$1,000,000
Quincy Redd7'0''237287C7742415379$778,350
Kobe Ellison (S)7'0''231297C8534508785$13,812,500
Juan Stevenson6'9''259297C7152137388$1,250,000
Eddie Likens (S)6'9''254275PF4946438795$660,000
Trevor Kim (S)6'7''227264SF9160305694$8,000,000
Zachary Foster (IR)6'7''2203110SF5690244940$1,000,000
Adam Cone6'8''229277SF6968367655$1,500,000
Jack Rubini6'6''212253SG6974275761$565,850
Roberto Boykins (S)6'5''205275SG6773488145$9,642,188
Peter Whitney (S)6'4''196275PG5892787649$11,687,500
Daniel Baker6'2''1923211PG5672617447$2,000,000
Malik Liston6'2''189244PG4876667637$590,850
Marques Patterson6'3''1843513PG4274814736$1,000,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Trevor Kim28.719.71.27.70.80.72.3
Peter Whitney35.019.09.54.71.80.24.7
Kobe Ellison32.314.73.012.81.32.51.7
Adam Cone21.710.50.75.50.70.01.3
Juan Stevenson26.810.21.28.31.21.02.7
Roberto Boykins27.29.52.03.52.20.33.3
Marques Patterson25.29.02.32.72.20.01.3
Malik Liston10.66.42.61.20.60.21.6
Eddie Likens26.23.81.08.01.01.00.8
Quincy Redd8.33.70.33.00.30.50.2
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Trevor Kim27.019.70.97.50.80.71.9
Peter Whitney35.019.27.84.02.10.14.2
Kobe Ellison31.813.72.811.01.03.21.2
Roberto Boykins27.111.81.74.01.70.52.4
Marques Patterson25.79.53.12.31.40.01.6
Juan Stevenson24.88.80.88.71.01.01.7
Adam Cone22.67.50.63.51.10.21.4
Malik Liston8.44.92.00.80.40.11.0
Quincy Redd9.73.90.73.30.30.40.3
Eddie Likens26.73.61.310.10.71.21.2
Jack Rubini11.22.81.01.60.20.21.0
Daniel Baker5.02.00.00.00.00.00.0