Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4517-3676)
Win Rating: 39
Years in Playoffs: 69
Championships: 4
Current Record (39-36)
Current Streak: L-2
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Clippers 2107  1st
Warriors 2107  1st
Celtics 2107  1st
Celtics 2107  2nd
Celtics 2108  1st
Celtics 2108  2nd
Celtics 2109  1st
Celtics 2109  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
109ThunderCelticsBoxscore
10776ersCelticsBoxscore
106CelticsNuggetsBoxscore
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
113Celtics (39-36)MatchupNets (31-45)
114Bucks (48-28)MatchupCeltics (39-36)
115Celtics (39-36)MatchupBobcats (42-34)
116Celtics (39-36)MatchupClippers (39-39)
118Nuggets (64-13)MatchupCeltics (39-36)
119Celtics (39-36)MatchupWizards (19-57)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Justin Nucatola6'10''227220C5840326879$2,266,463
Kurt Augmon6'10''258231C5944457880$465,850
Alvin Santiago (S)6'11''221243C6340427789$565,850
Bryon Strom6'11''278220C7629387371$2,359,915
Carlos Vandivier (S)6'10''232253PF9934466984$3,378,220
Alejandro Sanford6'9''258297PF7139486877$778,350
Jonah Aames6'10''2133311SF7360636947$1,000,000
Steve Brandon (S)6'4''207319SG8388366747$14,875,000
Lorenzo Schrempf (S)6'7''213254SG7488509063$10,395,000
Brett Mokray (S)5'11''205266PG6276928666$6,027,209
Ben McCarty6'3''193222PG4684698143$2,606,448
Bobby Perry6'1''211319PG5262717643$965,850
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon33.023.02.33.01.70.02.3
Carlos Vandivier26.317.01.35.00.70.71.7
Lorenzo Schrempf37.316.73.36.02.30.32.0
Brett Mokray35.77.78.77.01.30.04.0
Ben McCarty23.77.72.73.70.30.03.3
Justin Nucatola12.36.30.73.70.00.30.3
Kurt Augmon28.35.71.35.01.01.71.3
Alvin Santiago27.73.31.312.30.33.31.7
Bobby Perry3.32.00.70.70.00.00.7
Jonah Aames10.71.71.02.00.70.30.3
Bryon Strom2.50.00.01.00.00.00.0
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Steve Brandon36.128.72.06.02.00.21.8
Carlos Vandivier28.917.42.08.20.60.71.3
Lorenzo Schrempf35.916.04.06.22.20.22.2
Brett Mokray34.010.69.65.71.00.14.2
Ben McCarty22.58.32.52.81.30.11.5
Kurt Augmon26.56.71.56.61.00.81.5
Jonah Aames13.55.91.42.00.60.21.4
Alvin Santiago28.65.61.210.10.61.30.9
Justin Nucatola12.83.60.53.10.40.50.5
Bobby Perry4.61.21.00.70.30.10.4
Bryon Strom2.40.00.00.30.10.20.2
Alejandro Sanford4.00.00.00.00.02.00.0