Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (3689-2901)
Win Rating: 66
Years in Playoffs: 59
Championships: 4
Current Record (21-9)
Current Streak: W-2
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Celtics 2088  1st
Celtics 2088  2nd
Celtics 2089  1st
Celtics 2089  2nd
Celtics 2090  1st
Celtics 2090  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
49CelticsThunderBoxscore | PBP
48PacersCelticsBoxscore | PBP
47PistonsCelticsBoxscore | PBP
44CelticsRocketsBoxscore | PBP
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
51Celtics (21-9)MatchupHeat (19-17)
52Grizzlies (19-18)MatchupCeltics (21-9)
55Rockets (20-14)MatchupCeltics (21-9)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Donald Collier (S)6'11''240287C7931407898$850,000
Kenny Kersey7'1''255220C5922307281$3,000,000
Isidoro Holloway (S)7'0''232253C8529238374$2,650,946
Gage Mann (IR)6'11''2213411C3825145586$1,000,000
Michael Molina6'11''295276PF8328346174$715,850
Trevor Kim6'7''227220PF7655285077$475,000
Chuck Stoudamire6'8''232308PF8838204174$3,000,000
Jack Moiso (IR)6'7''226231SF5652535040$465,850
Adam Cone6'8''229233SF6466378153$2,080,242
Sam Bird6'4''2073011SG6778326655$1,250,000
Joshua Kurland (S)6'6''217319SG4888738147$8,000,000
Roberto Boykins (S)6'5''205231SG7376477851$2,293,208
Alfonso Augmon (S)6'2''1723312PG5590997544$18,204,677
Daniel Baker6'2''192287PG6172637946$2,000,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Alfonso Augmon38.022.89.85.02.32.01.5
Roberto Boykins31.815.81.36.52.01.01.8
Isidoro Holloway28.515.80.89.50.53.30.8
Joshua Kurland33.014.02.86.51.00.32.0
Chuck Stoudamire15.511.00.34.50.01.01.0
Donald Collier24.310.31.37.50.50.51.3
Daniel Baker17.39.83.82.01.80.32.0
Kenny Kersey27.84.31.08.80.00.51.3
Adam Cone22.83.80.82.00.80.01.3
Sam Bird2.50.00.50.00.00.00.0
Michael Molina1.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Alfonso Augmon37.322.48.84.72.51.12.7
Isidoro Holloway28.915.91.410.11.13.60.8
Roberto Boykins31.614.92.15.42.00.62.4
Joshua Kurland32.112.43.15.11.60.32.4
Chuck Stoudamire17.611.40.44.80.41.11.0
Donald Collier24.79.61.68.80.61.11.3
Daniel Baker19.98.03.81.91.10.21.8
Kenny Kersey24.65.31.18.60.51.11.3
Adam Cone23.85.30.93.41.30.11.4
Sam Bird5.63.60.90.70.10.00.3
Michael Molina2.00.00.00.00.00.00.0