Celtics Team Page Team Name: Boston Celtics
Historical Record: (4601-3738)
Win Rating: 54
Years in Playoffs: 70
Championships: 4
Current Record (35-22)
Current Streak: W-2
Enh. Standings Player Stats Team Schedule
Roster Management Lineup Management Trade Block Management
Team Salaries Position Management Trade Management

Team News (Edit) Trade Block (Edit) Upcoming Picks Team Settings
    Clippers 2109  1st
Celtics 2109  2nd
Celtics 2110  1st
Celtics 2110  2nd
Celtics 2111  1st
Celtics 2111  2nd
 
Resolution:
Charts:
Prg. Stats:
Final Scores:

Last 7 Games
DayHomeAwayRecap
84Celtics76ersBoxscore
83ThunderCelticsBoxscore
82CelticsRocketsBoxscore
81CelticsJazzBoxscore
8076ersCelticsBoxscore
79CelticsHornetsBoxscore
78CelticsPacersBoxscore
Next 7 Games
DayHomeMatchupAway
86Cavaliers (22-34)MatchupCeltics (35-22)
87Spurs (25-30)MatchupCeltics (35-22)
88Pacers (18-37)MatchupCeltics (35-22)
89Mavericks (29-24)MatchupCeltics (35-22)
90Magic (33-23)MatchupCeltics (35-22)

NameHgtWgtAgeExpPosISOSHNDFRBSalary (* Exception)
Cris Joseph7'0''312241C6240446784$2,387,764
Jacquez Charles6'11''230286C7234276788$1,500,000
Martin Zollner (S)6'11''2223312C5331567784$1,000,000
Kurt Augmon6'10''258253C6242417780$681,328
Antonio Garrett (S)7'1''237264C5732488095$2,000,000
Alvin Santiago6'11''221265C6940477394$1,700,000
Nathan Kelly (IR)6'8''2293614PF6847266761$1,000,000
Paul Nesterovich (S)6'7''226221SF8070556756$2,340,008
Dustin Steitz (IR)6'5''203286SG5868538027$715,850
Lorenzo Schrempf (S)6'7''213276SG7998578962$12,395,000
Marques Mottola6'7''220298SG6184397774$2,000,000
Nate Podoloff6'3''2063413PG4082928147$2,118,130
Matthew Wu (S)5'11''1873717PG6398937144$14,875,000
Ben McCarty6'3''193244PG4482668243$3,500,000
S - Starter, Inj - Injured, IR - Injured Reserve
 

Last 7 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Matthew Wu34.426.17.64.71.90.63.6
Lorenzo Schrempf36.325.43.48.42.00.14.4
Paul Nesterovich26.314.12.33.71.70.40.9
Marques Mottola25.79.71.34.91.00.02.9
Ben McCarty16.67.41.91.11.30.11.7
Kurt Augmon26.96.41.78.31.01.32.1
Antonio Garrett31.15.92.010.40.71.71.0
Jacquez Charles12.34.40.15.60.10.90.6
Martin Zollner25.73.90.77.00.64.01.0
Nate Podoloff4.93.71.31.60.10.00.1
Last 30 Days
NameMinPtsAstRebStlBlkTO
Lorenzo Schrempf35.926.44.27.62.10.33.7
Matthew Wu33.625.37.54.11.50.33.4
Paul Nesterovich27.515.32.33.41.70.31.2
Ben McCarty23.713.83.52.41.20.11.7
Marques Mottola26.310.71.45.91.20.21.7
Kurt Augmon26.86.32.07.81.21.21.7
Antonio Garrett30.35.91.810.90.72.01.4
Jacquez Charles13.35.50.44.40.30.50.5
Nate Podoloff7.64.21.81.40.10.00.5
Martin Zollner26.74.01.38.20.93.51.2
Alvin Santiago3.31.30.01.00.00.00.3